Skip to the content
Franchises Opportunity

Food industry franchise opportunities

We track 1822 food & beverage franchise brands; 1500 disclose a minimum investment, with a median of $282,500. Initial franchise fees typically fall between $25,000 and $46,500 (middle half of disclosed fees). Every figure below is FDD-derived — where a brand won't say, we print "not disclosed" instead of guessing.

What food & beverage franchises cost: a snapshot

The 8 food & beverage brands with the most complete filings, cash-to-open low to high. The full list is below.

Food & Beverage franchise cost snapshot
Verification markBrandRange
Source-cited figureDomino's PizzaFranchise fee $117,950 – $196,500$231,450 to $743,500
Source-cited figureSonic Drive-InFranchise fee $15,250 – $17,650$1,485,200 to $2,522,900
Source-cited figurePapa John'sFranchise fee $37,915 – $79,915$272,915 to $989,415
Source-cited figureDenny'sFranchise fee $30,000 – $66,000$1,618,375 to $3,056,875
Source-cited figurePizza Hut (Non Traditional)Franchise fee $5,000 – $20,000$55,800 to $183,000
Source-cited figureFirehouse SubsFranchise fee $26,200$405,350 to $875,950
Source-cited figurePanera Bread Bakery-CafeFranchise fee $35,000 – $220,000$633,000 to $4,906,000
Source-cited figureMarco's PizzaFranchise fee $63,000 – $129,000$286,727 to $807,152
as of 2026-05 · Source: FDD-derived filings, per brandTickmark legend: how we verify

Food & Beverage trades, guide by guide

How much does a food & beverage franchise cost?

The median minimum investment across the 1500 food & beverage brands that disclose one is $282,500; the middle half of disclosed minimums falls between $177,788 and $496,075. Format and real estate drive the spread — anchor on a specific brand's FDD Item 7.

What franchise fee and royalty do food & beverage brands charge?

The median disclosed initial franchise fee in food & beverage is $35,000 (middle half: $25,000–$46,500), and the median ongoing royalty is 5% of revenue. The fee is one line of the total investment — build-out and working capital usually dwarf it.

Which food & beverage franchises cost the least to open?

Among food & beverage brands with full cost data, the lowest disclosed minimum investments are Ace Sushi ($16,775 – $96,625), Mai ($18,750 – $44,050), Wienerschnitzel (Limited) ($20,000 – $156,200). A low minimum is a filed low, not an all-in promise — check each brand's full range.

How many food & beverage franchise brands are there?

Our dataset profiles 1822 food & beverage franchise brands; 1500 disclose investment figures and 375 meet our full-cost-data bar (fee, investment, royalty, and unit history all on file).

Food & Beverage brands with full cost data (375 of 1822)

Ranked by data completeness, then size. Where a brand won't disclose a figure, the cell says so.

BrandCash to openFranchise fee
Domino's Pizza$231,450 – $743,500$117,950 – $196,500
Sonic Drive-In$1,485,200 – $2,522,900$15,250 – $17,650
Papa John's$272,915 – $989,415$37,915 – $79,915
Denny's$1,618,375 – $3,056,875$30,000 – $66,000
Pizza Hut (Non Traditional)$55,800 – $183,000$5,000 – $20,000
Firehouse Subs$405,350 – $875,950$26,200
Panera Bread Bakery-Cafe$633,000 – $4,906,000$35,000 – $220,000
Marco's Pizza$286,727 – $807,152$63,000 – $129,000
Cinnabon$130,300 – $617,400$10,500 – $42,000
Cold Stone Creamery$310,375 – $602,775$27,500 – $59,500
Edible Arrangements$240,000 – $531,000$53,400 – $98,800
Zaxby's$1,406,700 – $3,323,200$40,200 – $45,000
Church's$1,114,650 – $1,636,300$50,000
Charleys$202,059 – $668,967$26,500 – $139,125
Buffalo Wild Wings$2,450,345 – $4,883,320$12,500 – $156,200
Round Table Pizza$347,300 – $505,250$15,000 – $25,000
Qdoba Mexican Eats$548,100 – $1,294,000$40,000
Ace Sushi$16,775 – $96,625$12,575 – $85,725
Great American Cookies$308,500 – $484,650$25,000 – $50,000
Wienerschnitzel (Limited)$20,000 – $156,200$15,500 – $146,700
Del Taco$813,700 – $1,900,500$46,700 – $106,000
Marble Slab Creamery$354,500 – $476,650$25,000
Sbarro$211,900 – $931,000$30,000 – $90,000
Perkins Restaurant & Bakery$1,443,890 – $3,581,375$40,000
Bruster's Real Ice Cream$320,500 – $2,566,500$32,500 – $58,000
Chili's$3,959,695 – $6,354,695$60,000 – $65,000
Chicken Salad Chick$747,000 – $964,500$60,200
Fazoli's$1,638,000 – $2,641,000$112,000 – $124,000
Complete Nutrition$191,190 – $318,220$49,500
Caribou Coffee$864,100 – $1,429,000$40,000 – $50,000
Fuzzy's Taco Shop$642,000 – $1,523,500$55,400 – $55,600
Clean Juice$279,000 – $685,500$45,000 – $127,000
Max Muscle$128,500 – $278,500$57,000 – $162,500
Rosati's Pizza$147,200 – $500,500$35,000
Bonchon$768,934 – $1,158,501$35,304 – $35,502
Johnny Rockets$517,300 – $2,667,900$50,000
Fuddruckers$477,500 – $1,565,000$35,000
Paris Baguette$727,515 – $1,860,550$117,200 – $154,000
Village Inn$1,099,000 – $2,745,000$40,000
Nathan's Famous$554,350 – $2,032,610$30,000
Baja Fresh$310,310 – $1,071,190$22,000 – $42,500
Famous Dave's$461,750 – $4,927,500$95,750 – $145,750
Gigi's Cupcakes$237,200 – $397,500$35,000
BurgerFi$609,550 – $1,042,500$45,000
MOD Pizza$1,001,223 – $1,301,134$33,000 – $138,000
The Spice & Tea Exchange$194,650 – $395,250$133,750 – $163,750
Rocket Fizz$124,900 – $271,000$85,000 – $122,000
Newk's Eatery$1,087,000 – $1,414,350$40,000
Lenny's Grill & Subs$332,030 – $455,594$25,000
Walk-On's Bistreaux & Bar$1,554,500 – $7,016,300$120,000
Cinnaholic$241,082 – $526,582$42,545
Red Mango$378,500 – $620,500$35,000
Pinkberry$269,440 – $607,050$33,000 – $47,500
SoBol$195,600 – $470,700$35,000
Cherry Berry self-serve Yogurt bar | Fuzzy Peach | Togli Mogli Frozen Yogurt | Let's YO! A Yogurt Experience | u-Swirl Frozen Yogurt | Yogurtini self-serve | Aspen Leaf Frozen Yogurt$339,000 – $505,760$25,000
Twin Peaks$1,987,000 – $6,048,000$225,000 – $250,000
La Madeleine French Bakery & Cafe$1,042,858 – $3,053,595$42,860
Big Boy$943,000 – $3,685,500$30,000 – $68,750
Dunn Brothers Coffee$539,600 – $808,960$50,000
Wings Etc.$368,150 – $1,495,600$39,500
Einstein Bros. Bagels$585,000 – $1,024,000$12,500 – $47,000
Western Sizzlin Steak & More$1,061,000$30,000
Bubbakoo's Burritos$356,000 – $757,000$35,000 – $40,000
Dog Haus$357,437 – $625,800$48,525 – $76,000
Billy Sims Barbecue$169,200 – $433,100$30,000
Cheba Hut$591,400 – $1,294,800$51,620 – $63,500
Le Macaron French Pastries$154,180 – $454,000$61,000 – $134,000
Gloria Jean's Coffees$327,919 – $431,344$40,000
Another Broken Egg Cafe$897,400 – $1,569,000$55,000
Muscle Maker Grill$187,500 – $454,000$35,000
Cottage Inn Pizza$216,000 – $500,000$50,000 – $80,000
The Brass Tap$783,425 – $1,321,025$40,390
Beard Papa's Sweets Cafe$200,900 – $477,000$56,000
Atlanta Bread Company$633,700$40,000
Cheeburger Cheeburger$175,000 – $475,000$24,000
JINYA Ramen Bar$1,385,500 – $3,044,000$73,000 – $93,000
Winchell's$51,300 – $346,000$10,000
Giordano's$601,000 – $959,000$40,000
Romeo's Pizza$190,800 – $640,500$30,000 – $102,500
Sub Zero Ice Cream & Yogurt$107,450 – $267,000$24,000 – $41,500
KFC (Non Traditional)$318,075 – $2,258,500$26,075 – $28,000
Old Chicago Pizza & Taproom$1,417,500 – $2,876,000$98,250 – $147,250
Quaker Steak & Lube$1,357,500 – $3,532,500$54,500 – $86,500
Caffebene$246,000 – $555,000$35,000
Froyoworld, Frozen Yogurt Lounge, Indulge You$305,120 – $470,000$25,000
VomFASS$231,800 – $749,500$37,500
Wings Over$198,000 – $701,875$55,000
The Pretzel Twister$121,700 – $220,000$25,000
Wahoo's Fish Taco$546,500 – $822,500$40,000 – $70,000
Meet Fresh$594,500 – $1,141,500$100,000 – $140,000
Straw Hat Pizza$108,300 – $913,000$20,000
Tapioca Express$250,000 – $509,100$58,400 – $69,000
Famous Famiglia Pizzeria$265,750 – $530,800$35,000
Cosi$466,500 – $946,900$40,000
D.P. Dough$120,980 – $359,910$40,000
Fat Shack$183,250 – $487,600$44,500 – $51,100
The Baked Bear$171,239 – $716,030$28,900 – $35,900
Popbar$217,000 – $458,400$67,000 – $121,500
Epic Wings$595,650 – $1,444,800$10,500 – $35,500
Schmizza$203,500 – $532,250$39,000 – $61,500
Bar Louie$1,049,500 – $3,944,000$50,500
Kale Me Crazy$294,524 – $462,896$40,000 – $126,020
Forever Yogurt$243,800 – $516,700$30,000
Paisano's$376,000 – $591,500$40,000
Chocolate Works$290,500 – $456,600$50,000
Smoothie Factory$364,500 – $548,000$35,000
Big Mama's & Papa's PizzeriaUp to $759,000$15,000 – $60,000
Brixx Wood Fired Pizza$979,550 – $1,571,000$45,000 – $75,000
Crooked Pint Ale House$1,181,700 – $2,093,900$80,000 – $136,200
Garbanzo Mediterranean Fresh$552,057 – $734,957$35,000 – $36,000
VooDoo BBQ & Grill$327,500 – $675,000$35,000
Bennigan's$1,040,300 – $3,043,550$50,000
100 Montaditos$449,300$35,000
Mai$18,750 – $44,050$13,000 – $29,500
Tony Roma's$2,138,500$40,000 – $50,000
Twisted Sugar$251,030 – $495,000$40,000
Gong Cha$184,750 – $627,060$64,250 – $101,700
Jazen Tea$182,600 – $389,930$20,720 – $28,220
Rock & Brews$1,510,000 – $2,505,000$50,000
B.GOOD$400,500 – $679,500$40,000
bd's Mongolian Grill$881,000 – $2,276,500$45,000 – $65,000
Mio Sushi$369,000 – $694,000$40,000
The Simple Greek$318,700 – $651,250$25,000 – $43,750
Paradis$213,000 – $459,000$25,000 – $55,000
WineStyles Tasting Station$230,500 – $475,500$23,500 – $41,000
Bar-B-Cutie$266,986 – $2,080,491$35,000
Barry Bagels$105,000 – $514,000$30,000 – $35,000
Beerhead Bar & Eatery$746,000 – $1,561,000$35,000 – $45,000
Spice Merchants$78,400 – $168,500$25,000 – $30,000
Gyroville$329,825 – $453,175$17,545 – $24,995
House of Bread$90,000 – $148,000$5,000 – $10,000
Red Brick Pizza$201,400 – $548,200$32,000 – $47,000
Sweeto Burrito$256,800 – $723,000$30,000
Famous Toastery$419,000 – $785,500$40,000
SOUTH PHILLY STEAKS & FRIES | SOUTH PHILLY CHEESESTEAKS & FRIES$321,000 – $607,000$25,000 – $50,000
PJ's Coffee of New Orleans$459,000 – $1,152,000$10,000 – $35,000
Shula Burger$326,750 – $987,250$35,000 – $40,000
Circle K$2,430,500 – $6,951,500$46,000 – $76,750
Killer Burger$461,500 – $899,000$40,000
Paulie Gee's$355,500 – $715,000$20,000 – $30,000
Crushed Red$637,500 – $795,000$40,000
Figaro's Pizza$86,500 – $549,000$61,500
Noble Roman's$32,100 – $227,700$7,500 – $10,000
Sushi Freak$265,000 – $344,000$25,000
Sweet Charlie's$99,800$30,000
BULL CHICKS$120,550$39,000
LemonShark Poke$866,400 – $1,471,750$58,500 – $99,500
Mason's Famous Lobster Rolls$241,450 – $629,050$38,500
Mucho Burrito$282,500 – $649,500$25,000
Ululani's Hawaiian Shave Ice$285,800 – $566,300$78,000
DMK Burger Bar$312,500 – $769,500$30,000
French Fry Heaven$217,500 – $490,500$25,000
Hot Fries$166,997 – $374,900$30,000
Mighty Quinn's Barbeque$494,317 – $896,334$45,000
Oberweis Ice Cream and Dairy Store$408,400$40,000
McDonald's$1,470,500 – $2,642,000$45,000
Dunkin' Donuts$532,400 – $1,832,500$40,340 – $112,740
Burger King$2,249,200 – $3,320,600$50,000
Taco Bell$1,859,750 – $4,312,200$45,000
Wendy's$310,095 – $2,828,707$55,000
Pizza Hut$846,000 – $2,130,000$25,000
AFC | Advanced Fresh Concepts$41,104 – $238,804$38,344 – $224,474
Popeyes Louisiana Kitchen$1,222,045 – $3,923,245$54,755 – $149,545
Jimmy John's$366,200 – $733,500$5,000 – $39,400
Jersey Mike's$185,903 – $1,417,592$46,500 – $48,500
Arby's$868,550 – $2,456,600$12,500 – $56,300
Applebee's Neighborhood Grill & Bar$2,428,029 – $7,084,006$35,000 – $50,000
Hardee's$1,375,000 – $2,637,395$57,000 – $97,000
Kona Ice$167,115 – $212,100$165,225 – $179,950
Tropical Smoothie Cafe$300,000 – $720,500$45,000
Smoothie KingUp to $580,465$5,000 – $134,000
Carl's Jr. (Travel Center Locations)$688,000 – $1,143,000$57,000 – $97,000
Baskin-Robbins$307,400 – $626,700$28,300 – $36,650
Five Guys Burgers and Fries$256,200 – $591,250$25,350 – $125,000
Jamba Juice$468,650 – $806,250$35,727 – $62,969
Tim Hortons$988,000 – $3,312,500$50,000
Moe's Southwest Grill$745,325 – $1,819,050$30,640 – $99,402
Mister Softee$241,500 – $287,000$215,500 – $245,500
FujiSan$28,183 – $104,055$19,168 – $57,880
Rita's Ice-Custard-Happiness$456,858 – $915,536$55,000 – $64,500
Hungry Howie's$431,873 – $629,908$25,000
Long John Silver's$1,343,500 – $2,228,000$67,500 – $76,000
Checkers | Rally's$639,998 – $2,269,999$45,000 – $55,000
Freddy's Frozen Custard & Steakburgers$897,936 – $1,625,165$55,000 – $95,000
Taco John's$1,365,000 – $2,120,000$15,000 – $40,000
Biggby Coffee$246,305 – $564,626$28,400 – $39,000
Carvel$308,550 – $732,300$30,500 – $50,000
Wetzel's Pretzels$167,900 – $683,650$23,500 – $47,750
Menchie's$142,684 – $471,087$40,800 – $41,000
Canteen$1,404,750 – $2,100,000$3,250 – $25,000
Mountain Mike's Pizza$417,850 – $798,500$19,000 – $34,000
Yogurtland$267,820 – $479,070$34,900 – $55,400
Blimpie$242,270 – $564,200$29,520 – $53,900
Captain D's$1,159,500 – $1,354,200$35,000 – $50,000
sweetFrog$239,500 – $607,500$30,500 – $58,000
Ben & Jerry's$152,200 – $522,800$7,500 – $16,000
Huddle House$555,375 – $2,381,275$89,000 – $119,000
Haagen-Dazs$213,329 – $591,579$30,000
A&W$894,434 – $1,639,906$15,000 – $30,000
HoneyBaked Ham$514,200 – $829,600$68,500
Pizza Ranch$984,875 – $3,995,500$47,000
Fatburger$517,300 – $2,656,900$57,500 – $60,000
U-Swirl Frozen Yogurt$360,000 – $466,000$9,000 – $25,000
Quiznos$220,600 – $611,000$33,000 – $35,000
Togo's$337,000 – $594,500$37,500
Pelican's SnoBalls$81,750 – $230,800$31,130 – $31,340
WaBa Grill$336,000 – $572,000$30,000
Mellow Mushroom$1,330,000 – $2,051,000$50,000 – $62,000
TCBY$486,630 – $697,467$35,000
Golden Chick$235,450 – $471,000$30,000
Panda Express$510,000 – $3,268,000$25,000
Pretzelmaker$391,500 – $573,000$33,000 – $38,000
Nekter Juice Bar$246,578 – $640,838$35,000
Kilwins Chocolates & Ice Cream Store$513,394 – $880,343$68,646 – $119,762
TGI Fridays$1,408,110 – $4,516,110$50,000
TASTI D-LITE/PLANET SMOOTHI$234,000 – $423,260$30,000
Capriotti's Sandwich Shop$594,700 – $935,000$80,000
Sizzler$1,909,750 – $2,607,750$35,000
Teriyaki Madness$376,200 – $975,860$82,599
Donatos Pizza$482,029 – $998,029$40,500 – $42,500
Lee's Famous Recipe Chicken$1,228,100 – $2,049,400$40,000
First Watch$1,210,150 – $2,028,800$45,000 – $80,000
Duck Donuts$464,650 – $649,000$40,000
TacoTime$343,650 – $787,800$31,000 – $61,000
Noodles & Company$621,000 – $2,064,000$35,000
The Melting Pot$1,617,128 – $2,740,600$38,500 – $59,500
Beef Jerky Outlet$194,750 – $401,900$65,850 – $70,850
Happy Lemon$289,000 – $607,000$95,000 – $125,000
Ponderosa Steakhouse$207,202$40,000
Black Bear Diner$1,495,700 – $2,238,600$55,000 – $155,000
Saladworks$484,000 – $677,800$40,000 – $41,000
Red Robin Gourmet Burgers and Brews$2,705,000 – $5,785,000$35,000
The Halal Guys$542,025 – $1,459,425$94,425
Juice It Up$249,550 – $343,726$25,000
Robeks$286,650 – $395,050$30,000
Tous Les Jours$718,230 – $938,894$40,000
Corner Bakery Cafe$1,090,000 – $2,168,000$45,000
Jason's Deli$1,724,939 – $2,542,039$35,000
Smashburger$1,239,500 – $2,255,500$41,500 – $71,500
MOOYAH$495,918 – $1,168,251$40,000 – $41,000
Doc Popcorn$175,000 – $376,050$139,000 – $205,500
Orange Leaf Frozen Yogurt$349,000 – $521,500$35,000
Your Pie$369,250 – $939,500$35,000
Hot Head Burritos$215,100 – $704,850$20,500 – $38,500
Gatti's Pizza (DELCO)$374,000 – $652,866$25,000
Freshii$169,000 – $636,000$41,500 – $43,000
Manhattan Bagel$537,200 – $894,700$40,200 – $50,200
East of Chicago Pizza$171,900 – $472,200$20,000
Texas Roadhouse$5,396,500 – $7,901,500$40,000
Z!Eats$497,800 – $712,500$35,000 – $36,000
WOW Cafe & Wingery$234,400 – $757,000$15,000 – $35,000
NrGize Lifestyle Cafe$109,900 – $454,300$23,600 – $51,850
Salsarita's Fresh Mexican Grill$371,400 – $856,100$30,000
Cookies by Design$117,500 – $207,000$30,000
Hokulia Shave Ice$209,800 – $786,000$17,500 – $50,500
The Great American Bagel$192,350 – $488,000$7,500 – $30,000
Pie Five$392,500 – $891,000$53,000 – $67,000
Pokeworks$314,699 – $608,955$40,000
Great Wraps Grill$159,500 – $485,500$22,500
Roly Poly Rolled Sandwiches$106,550 – $226,700$25,000
Totally Nutz$66,372 – $229,000$64,500 – $113,000
Bruegger's Bagels$693,800 – $1,227,150$35,000
Cousins Subs$464,700 – $1,164,500$45,000 – $70,000
Big Apple Bagels | My Favorite Muffin | Brewster Coffee | Sweet Duet Frozen Yogurt & Gourmet Muffins$512,500 – $745,000$32,500
Eggs Up Grill$752,500 – $988,000$45,000 – $46,000
Orange Julius$324,550 – $571,100$25,000
The Habit Burger Grill$1,026,000 – $2,859,000$98,500 – $119,400
Uno Pizzeria & Grill$545,500 – $1,405,500$30,000 – $59,900
Nature's Table Cafe$62,200 – $294,600$30,000 – $30,700
Panchero's$680,500 – $1,387,500$32,000 – $34,000
Sarpino's Pizzeria$306,000 – $499,000$30,000 – $55,000
California Tortilla$443,700 – $836,500$40,000 – $50,000
Uncle Maddio's Pizza$303,500 – $778,800$35,000
Vitality Bowls$198,300 – $554,640$20,000 – $39,500
HuHot Mongolian Grill$782,000 – $982,000$40,000
Carbone's Pizzeria$328,600 – $909,250$25,000
Extreme Pizza$216,000 – $487,100$30,000
Happy Joe's Pizza & Ice Cream Parlor$546,643 – $1,358,853$30,000 – $40,000
Jimmy's Pizza$81,500 – $247,000$18,500
Waffle Cabin$86,850 – $220,100$25,968 – $41,178
Wing Zone$420,800 – $751,000$80,000
Fuzziwig's Candy Factory$184,000 – $363,350$30,000
Native Grill and Wings$780,700 – $2,333,900$35,000
Apple Spice$393,440 – $571,640$86,640 – $92,640
Rush Bowls$200,000 – $547,000$45,000 – $105,000
Sweet CeCe's$222,000$37,000
MGM Wine & Spirits$532,000 – $1,042,000$50,000
Cousins Maine Lobster$266,700 – $968,900$91,000 – $151,000
Gyu-Kaku$2,268,261 – $4,273,772$101,500 – $118,500
Woops!$69,875 – $170,475$51,000 – $66,500
Country Kitchen Restaurant$565,000 – $1,719,000$40,000
Potato Corner$176,000 – $781,000$42,000 – $63,000
Westside Pizza$129,150 – $397,750$12,500 – $25,000
Earl of Sandwich$307,500 – $584,000$25,000 – $33,500
Erik's DeliCafe$288,500 – $521,600$20,000
Peace, Love & Little Donuts$121,200 – $235,100$40,000
CREAM$251,700 – $474,600$30,000 – $90,000
Ground Round$1,140,000 – $2,205,000$20,000 – $35,000
Paciugo Gelato Caffe$232,700 – $522,250$20,250 – $25,750
Pizza Studio$215,500 – $683,500$25,000
STEAK ESCAPE SANDWICH GRILL$239,500 – $828,500$25,000
Andy's Frozen Custard$622,000 – $1,490,500$32,000
Burgerim$194,700 – $683,000$40,000 – $70,000
Yogis Grill$244,550 – $513,850$30,000
1000 Degrees Pizzeria$218,150 – $764,250$29,500
Breadsmith$330,211 – $506,250$192,000 – $215,000
Burger 21$412,781 – $1,055,436$27,000 – $40,000
PizzaRev$467,000 – $885,500$30,000
Cabin Coffee Co.$350,000 – $2,000,000$40,000
Gus's World Famous Fried Chicken$409,300 – $1,037,300$75,000
One Stop Nutrition$199,953 – $299,856$25,000
Cookie Advantage$92,550 – $171,250$37,400
Honey Dew Donuts$94,500 – $702,000$35,000
Pho Hoa$332,600 – $680,180$43,720 – $51,220
The Counter$724,133 – $1,983,750$38,000 – $47,500
Corporate Caterers$149,000 – $227,800$49,500
Hot Dog On A Stick$540,500 – $678,500$33,000 – $38,000
Pollo Campero$1,337,250 – $2,491,500$30,000 – $40,000
Ritter's Frozen Custard$387,000 – $716,000$25,000
Sam & Louie's New York Pizzeria$327,500 – $468,700$25,000
Yogurt Mountain$271,110 – $857,000$30,000 – $35,000
Green Mill Restaurant and Bar$1,669,000 – $2,493,000$85,000 – $91,000
Buck's Pizza$165,450 – $345,400$20,000
Chatime$293,100 – $479,900$69,900 – $91,400
Cowboy Chicken$531,996 – $907,643$55,000 – $63,000
Hot Box Pizza$222,725 – $394,725$35,000
illy$1,188,300 – $5,306,160$30,000
Egg N’ Joe Restaurant | Elmer’s Kitchen$1,146,750 – $3,881,500$41,500 – $44,500
Growler USA Microbrew Pub$396,363 – $591,310$35,000
The Flying Biscuit Café$766,750 – $1,171,350$45,000
Hummus Republic$207,500 – $659,000$51,500 – $74,000
Kono Pizza$164,976 – $331,986$39,000
Scramblers$547,000 – $1,096,500$40,000
Elmer's Breakfast - Lunch - Dinner$1,520,750 – $4,672,125$41,500 – $44,500
Jon Smith Subs$299,500 – $644,302$39,500 – $44,000
SanSai Fresh Japanese Grill$440,900 – $801,000$35,000
Fresh Healthy Cafe$176,000 – $343,500$30
Glass Nickel Pizza Co.$132,500 – $1,286,500$15,500 – $32,500
ProteinHouse$504,375 – $846,300$50,200 – $53,500
Sombrero Mexican Food$173,800 – $1,207,300$30,000
Tastee-Freez$143,200 – $1,328,500$10,000 – $20,000
Thai Express$494,050 – $814,200$34,000 – $42,500
The Dapper Doughnut$335,930 – $582,380$83,480 – $135,480
Frutta Bowls$329,000 – $514,750$40,000 – $41,000
grabbagreen$266,000 – $572,075$26,000 – $52,500
Milio's Sandwiches$111,350 – $338,000$15,300 – $26,800
Monk's Bar & Grill$855,500 – $3,435,000$30,000
Tio Juan's Margaritas Mexican Restaurant$488,800 – $2,932,600$85,000 – $125,000
Fuji Grill$152,400 – $286,300$30,000
I-CE-NY$138,400 – $373,800$25,000
Ranch One$143,400 – $461,000$10,800 – $91,200
Tom and Chee$305,200 – $458,500$30,000
Yeung's Lotus Express | Wok A Holic$276,250 – $865,000$30,250 – $221,200
Cool Hand Luke's Steakhouse/Saloon$365,000 – $990,750$50,000
Smoke's Poutinerie$311,150 – $504,950$30,000
Smokin' Oak Wood-Fired Pizza$448,745 – $891,205$50,250
Suki Hana$250,000 – $600,000$30,000
Johnny's Italian Steakhouse$1,400,000 – $4,400,000$75,000
NuYo Frozen Yogurt$174,300 – $440,500$30,000
Yogurt Lab$313,500$35,000
Aroma Espresso Bar$537,500 – $1,500,000$65,000 – $70,000
Arooga's Grille House & Sports Bar$1,313,600 – $3,999,200$49,500
Good Stuff Eatery$1,029,500 – $1,338,500$50,000
Pedro's Tacos$396,710 – $562,450$10,000
Sloan's$474,343 – $731,499$16,000 – $144,000
Chop Stop$327,000 – $698,500$26,000 – $45,000
Gina Maria's Pizza$156,100 – $258,300$25,000
Maui Tacos$109,070 – $809,100$19,000 – $39,000
Buckhorn Grill$430,000 – $980,000$50,000 – $60,000
Matiki Island B.B.Q.$201,950 – $318,700$35,000
Tastea$368,300 – $804,500$80,500 – $134,500
Toastique$471,152 – $890,846$93,000 – $95,000
Crazy Otto's Diner$563,200 – $760,400$25,000
La Bamba$177,000 – $325,833$20,000
Magnolia Bakery$469,500$30,000
Source: FDD-derived filings, per brand

The remaining 1,447 food & beverage brands disclose only partial figures. Browse all 1,822 in the directory, honest gaps included.

Other industries

Keep researching

Still researching?

Compare food & beverage brands against every budget band — filed minimums, honest "not disclosed" included.

Compare franchises by investment level